Best of Alameda Ballot

 

 

The following nominees received the most reader votes in round one of our 2017 Best Of Alameda contest.  Now it is time to select one ultimate winner in each category.  You may vote in as many or as few categories as you like.

Only one vote per person or IP address. Voting ends on May 1. Results will be published in our June issue.

 

Food & Drink

Best Bagels

Alameda Bagels and Donuts       Bagel Street Cafe        House of Bagels        Levy’s Bagels & Co.       No Opinion

 

Best Bakery

Crispian Bakery       Feel Good Bakery       Semifreddi’s       No Opinion

 

Best Bar

American Oak       The Fireside Lounge    Forbidden Island Tiki Lounge    The Hobnob       Lucky 13       No Opinion

 

Best Beer Selection

Alameda Island Brewing Co.       Faction Brewing       Lucky 13       Speisekammer       No Opinion

 

Best Breakfast/Brunch

Blue Dot Café       Café Jolie       Homeskillet       Jim’s Homestyle Diner       Ole’s Waffle Shop       No Opinion

 

Best Burger

Alameda Grill       American Oak       BurgerMeister       In-N-Out Burger       Scolari’s       The Habit Burger Grill        No Opinion

 

Best Butcher Shop

Baron’s Meat & Poultry       Joe Scalise Jr. and Sons Butcher Shop       No Opinion

 

Best California Cuisine

American Oak       Angela’s Kitchen       Asena       Pappo       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Caterer

Asena       Cardel Catering       Herbs & Spices Catering       Pacific Fine Food Catering       Scolari’s Park Street       No Opinion

 

Best Cheeses

Alameda Wine Co.       Encinal Market         Farmstead Cheeses & Wines        Trader Joe’s       No Opinion

 

Best Chef

Giuseppe Naccarelli, Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       John Thiel, Pappo       Michael "Mikey" Boyd, Scolari’s Park Street       Mustafa Yildirim, Asena       Saboor Zafari, Angela’s Kitchen       No Opinion

 

Best Chinese Restaurant

Ark Chinese Restaurant       China Gourmet       China House       East Ocean Seafood Restaurant       Ying Xuan Chinese Restaurant       No Opinion

 

Best Cocktails

American Oak       East End       Forbidden Island Tiki Lounge       The Hobnob       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Coffeehouse

Blue Dot Café       Julie’s Coffee & Tea Garden       Peet’s Coffee & Tea       The Beanery Coffee Co.       Wescafe       No Opinion

 

Best Deli

Domenico’s Italian Deli       Island City Café       Sandwich Board       Santoro’s Italian Market and Deli       The Station       No Opinion

 

Best Desserts

Cookiebar Creamery       Crispian Bakery       Feel Good Bakery       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       Tucker’s Super Creamed Ice Cream       No Opinion

 

Best Dim Sum

Chef’s Wok       East Ocean Seafood Restaurant       Pacific Lighthouse Restaurant       No Opinion

 

Best Diner

Homeskillet       Jim’s Homestyle Diner       Ole’s Waffle Shop       The Red Onion       South Shore Café        Red Onion       No Opinion

 

Best Doughnuts

Homeskillet       Hometown Donuts       Lee’s Donuts       Star Donuts       No Opinion

 

Best East Bay Beer

A-Town Pale, Faction Brewing       Control, Alt, Delete, Alameda Island Brewing Co.       Defcon III Belgian Dubbel, Faction Brewing       Faction IPA, Faction Brewing       Otis IPA, Alameda Island Brewing Co.       Sea Haggis, Alameda Island Brewing Co.       No Opinion

 

Best Fusion Menu

Burma Superstar       Dragon Rouge Vietnamese Bistro       Monkey King Pub & Grub       Zen Asian Fusion Tapas & Lounge       No Opinion

 

Best Greek/Mediterranean Restaurant

Angela’s Kitchen       Asena         Gold Coast Grill       Q’s Halal Chicken       Troy Greek Cuisine       No Opinion

 

Best Happy Hour

Alameda Cinema Grill       East End       La Penca Azul       Rock Wall Wine Co.       The Hob Nob       No Opinion

 

Best Ice Cream

  Cookiebar Creamery         CREAM Inc.         Loard’s        Tucker’s Super Creamed Ice Cream       No Opinion

 

Best Italian Restaurant

C’era Una Volta       Linguini’s       Pasta Pelican       Tomatina       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Japanese Restaurant

Angel Fish         Kamakura       Sushi House       Yellowtail Japanese Bistro   Yojimbo Sushi       No Opinion

 

Best Korean Restaurant

BB Bowl       Bowl’d       No Opinion

 

Best Late-Night Dining

Alameda Cinema Grill       La Penca Azul       Monkey King Pub & Grub       Nation’s Giant Hamburgers  Scolari’s Park Street       No Opinion

 

Best Local Brewery

Alameda Island Brewing Company       Drake’s Brewing Co.       Faction Brewery       No Opinion

 

Best Lounge

American Oak       Forbidden Island       The Fireside Lounge       Wine & Waffles       Z’s Cocktail Lounge       No Opinion

 

Best Mexican Restaurant

Acapulco       Calafia Taqueria       La Penca Azul       Otaez       Taqueria Ramiro & Sons       No Opinion

 

Best Neighborhood Bar

1400 Bar & Grill       Forbidden Island        Lucky 13       The Fireside Lounge       Z’s Cocktail Lounge       No Opinion

 

Best New Restaurant

Black Bull Tacos y Cerveza       Bowl’d        MOD Pizza       Poke Koma       Shirasoni Japanese Restaurant        No Opinion

 

Best Outdoor Dining

1400 Bar & Grill       Dragon Rouge Vietnamese Bistro       Scolari’s at The Point       Speisekammer       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Pizza

Bowzer’s Pizza       East End       Linguini’s       Spin! Neapolitan Pizza       Tomatina       No Opinion

 

Best Produce Delivery Service

Dan’s Fresh Produce       Farm Fresh to You       Good Eggs        Imperfect Produce       No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant

Asena       Burma Superstar       Pappo       Speisekammer       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant for a Night Out

American Oak       Asena       Pappo       Speisekammer       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant For Vegetarians

Burma Superstar       Dragon Rouge Vietnamese Bistro       Greens & Grains        Injera        No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant Spirits Selection

1400 Bar & Grill       American Oak       East End       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant View

Dragon Rouge Vietnamese Bistro       Pasta Pelican       Pier 29       Scolari’s at The Point       Sushi House       No Opinion

 

Best Restaurant Wine List

Asena       C’era Una Volta       Pappo       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       Wine & Waffles       No Opinion

 

Best Salads

Burma Superstar       Greens & Grains       Lola’s Chicken Shack       Scolari’s Park Street       Spin! Neapolitan Pizza        Tomatina       No Opinion

 

Best Sandwiches

Dimitra’s Sandwiches to Go        Domenico’s Italian Deli       Sandwich Board       Santoro’s Italian Market and Deli       Scolari’s Park Street       No Opinion

 

Best Sausages

Baron’s Meat and Poultry       Joe Scalise Jr. and Sons Butcher Shop        Speisekammer       No Opinion

 

Best Seafood Restaurant

Angel Fish       East Ocean Seafood Restaurant       Hang Ten Boiler       Pier 29       Trabocco Kitchen and  Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Seafood Retailer

Baron’s Meat & Poultry        JP Seafood Co.       No Opinion

 

Best Steaks

American Oak       Gold Coast Grill       Pappo       Trabocco Kitchen and Cocktails       No Opinion

 

Best Thai/Burmese Restaurant

Burma Superstar       Monkey Thai       Spice I Am       Toomie’s Thai       Up 2 U Thai Eatery       No Opinion

 

Best Vietnamese/Cambodian/Laotian Restaurant

Angkor Grill       Dragon Rouge Vietnamese Bistro       Mint Leaf Vietnamese Restaurant       Pho and Baguette       Sidestreet Pho       No Opinion

 

Best Wine Bar

Alameda Wine Co.       Building 43 Winery       Rock Wall Wine Co.       Trabocco Kitchen & Cocktails        Wine & Waffles       No Opinion

 

Best Wine Store

Alameda Wine Co.       Bonne Vie       CRAFT Beer & Wine       Farmstead Cheeses & Wines       Trader Joe’s & Wines       No Opinion

 

Biggest Portions

Jim’s Homestyle Diner       La Penca Azul       Speisekammer       The Red Onion       Yojimbo Sushi       No Opinion

 

Goods & Services

Best Accounting or Tax Practice

Doug Waite       Ed Cagawan       Gail Artikasian        Hampton & Churchward       Lars G. Hansson       No Opinion

 

Best Acupuncturist

Grace Chang, L.Ac.       Hamid Malek-Madani, L.Ac.       Jacob Wenger, L.Ac.       Julie Lyons, P.T., L.Ac.       Tracy Zollinger, L.Ac.       No Opinion

 

Best Alternative Medicine Practitioner

Julie Lyons, P.T., L.Ac.       Nina Campagna, ND        Pam Flowerday       Pamela Galtelli, CHt        Tracy Zollinger, L.Ac.       No Opinion

 

Best Antique Store

Good, Better, Best        Lost City Antiques       Lynn’s of Alameda       Pauline’s Antiques       Second Home       No Opinion

 

Best Attorney

Gina M. Mariani        Matthew Duncan       Patricia Scott       Scott Dallas       No Opinion

 

Best Auto Body Shop

Alameda Auto Body        Alameda Auto Lab       Alameda Classic Auto Body        Alameda Collision Repair       Engine Works Inc.       No Opinion

 

Best Auto Repair

Alameda Auto Lab        Engine Works Inc.       Fink’s Automotive       German Auto Services       Royal Auto Repair       No Opinion

 

Best Bank, S&L, or Credit Union

1st United Services Credit Union        Bank of Marin       First Community Bank       Provident Credit Union       U.S. Bank       No Opinion

 

Best Barbershop

Al’s Barber Shop       Jaryd the Barber       Park Street Barber Shop        Salon One       Shorepoint Hair Design       No Opinion

 

Best Bike Shop

Alameda Bicycle       Changing Gears Bike Shop       Cycle City       Stone’s Cyclery        Westside Joe’s Bike Shop       No Opinion

 

Best Bookstore

Books Inc.       Rocket Reuse       Tavistock Books       Wilmot’s Books        No Opinion

 

Best Building Contractor

Buestad Construction       Carroll Construction       Custom Kitchens by John Wilkins       John M. Jameson Construction       working class construction       No Opinion

 

Best Children’s Clothing

Lauren’s Closet       Modern Mouse       Mommy’s Trading Post        Sweet Charlie Boutique          Tot Tank       No Opinion

 

Best Chiropractor

Clo Lau, DC       Cynthia Boyd, DC        John Beall, DC       Nancie Odbert, DC       Tim Heath, DC       No Opinion

 

Best Commercial Photographer

Al Wright, Raintree Studios       Clayton J. Mitchell        Joy Coakley, Joy Coakley Weddings       Maurice Ramirez Photography       Megan Small       No Opinion

 

Best Dentist

Amanda Leong, D.D.S.       Douglas S. Mitchell, D.M.D.       Finn H. Tonsberg, D.D.S.       Karen Larson, D.D.S.       Rick Tabor, D.D.S.       No Opinion

 

Best Eye Doctor

Alex Lukens, OD, Eyewise Optometry        Anders Hansson, OD, Alameda Eyes Optometry        Daniel Chin, OD       Gary Nelson, OD, Alameda Optometric Group        Shelly Sheppard, OD, Alameda Optometric Group        No Opinion

 

Best Eyeglass Store

Alameda Eyes Optometry       Eyewise Optometry       LensCrafters, South Shore Center        Marina Village Optometry       Perfect Vision 1       No Opinion

 

Best Financial Planner

Cliff Shum       Deb Knowles       Edward Kofman        Guy Ben Ari        Jane Watson       Kevin Kennedy       No Opinion

 

Best Furniture Store

Artistic Home Studio & Boutique        Danish Interiors       Second Home       Therapy       No Opinion

 

Best Gift Shop

Daisy’s       Dandelion Flower Shop       Modern Mouse       Therapy       Whales & Friends       No Opinion

 

Best Greeting Cards

Books Inc.       Daisy’s       Modern Mouse       Therapy       Whales & Friends       No Opinion

 

Best Grocery

Alameda Natural Grocery       Dan’s Fresh Produce       Encinal Market       Nob Hill Foods       Trader Joe’s       No Opinion

 

Best Hair Salon

77Salon       Complements Hair Design       Honey Salon       Spank Salon       Studio M.        No Opinion

 

Best Hairstylist or Colorist

Andrea Guyette, Complements Hair Design        Celeste Terrell-Rudloff, Orange       Jordan Vaughn, Studio M.       Marlo Rasmussen, Studio M.       Robert Lupo, Spank Salon        No Opinion

 

Best Hardware Store

Encinal Hardware       Pagano’s Hardware Mart       No Opinion

 

Best Insurance Agent

Harry Hartman       Kelly Lux       Larry Bolton        Leah Nishi       Rick McKinley       No Opinion

 

Best Jewelry Store

Modern Mouse        Park Jewelers       Seelenbacher Jewelers       To Herb With Love        Whales & Friends        No Opinion

 

Best Kitchen Remodeler

Cami Schumacher       Custom Kitchens by John Wilkins       working class construction       No Opinion

 

Best Life Coach

Andy Lambert        Heidi Bennett        Merideth Mehlberg        Natalie Gelman        No Opinion

 

Best Massage Therapist

Gracie Conda        Jessica Catano, CMT       Raul Castro, CMT       Suzanne Ochs, CMT       Taiine Santiago, LMT, CMT, NCBTMB       No Opinion

 

Best Mortgage Broker

Chris Freck        Garrick Werdmuller        Peter Holmes        Richard Pavao        Rick Weber        No Opinion

 

Best New Business

Feathered Outlaw         Katherine Park Center of the Arts        Tailorly Home Organization        WAX by Courtney Guadamuz        Whisk Cake Creations        No Opinion

 

Best Painting Contractor

Alejandro Trejo        Olson’s Painting        Pacific Northwest Painters & Construction        No Opinion

 

Best Pediatrician

Dr. Anne Parker        Dr. Katherine Huffman        Dr. Monika Stevens       Dr. Susan Minger        Jennifer Wineman, FNP, CPNP        No Opinion

 

Best Pest Control

Burge Pest Control        Omega Termite and Pest Control        No Opinion

 

Best Pharmacy

CVS       Kaiser       Versailles Pharmacy       Walgreens       No Opinion

 

Best Place to Get a Facial

Deirdre O’Malley Skin Care        Glow Skin Therapy        Lovely Brows & Skin        NoFu        SKINGLOW by Viktoria Martiskova        No Opinion

 

Best Place to Get a Manicure or Pedicure

Jaydn Taylor Nail Salon        Kim’s Nails        My Angel Nails        The Nail Shop        Vicky’s Nails Salon        No Opinion

 

Best Place to Get Clothes Altered

Best Alteration        Golden Needle Tailoring        Malia May Custom Design & Tailoring        Stitches       No Opinion

 

Best Plumbing Contractor

A.T. Weber Plumbing & Mechanical        Bonafide Plumbing Co.       Ethan’s Plumbing        No Opinion

 

Best Print Shop

Fast Imaging Center        Island Print Express        Citibank       SpeedPro Imaging        No Opinion

 

Best Real Estate Agent

Guy Blume, Pacific Union        Jan Mason, OMM Inc.       Justine Francis, Harbor Bay Realty        Kate McCaffrey, Pacific Union        Maureen Shandobil, Harbor Bay Realty        No Opinion

 

Best Real Estate Company

Alain Pinel Realtors       Cerda-Zein Real Estate       Harbor Bay Realty       OMM, Inc.       Pacific Union        No Opinion

 

Best Resale Clothing

Aphrodite’s Closet        Lauren’s Closet        No Opinion

 

Best Retail Beer Selection

CRAFT Beer & Wine        Encinal Market        Trader Joe’s       No Opinion

 

Best Roofing Contractor

Advance Roofing Services       Bay Roofing Co.       Central Bay Roofing & Restoration        Rain Defense        No Opinion

 

Best Spa

Body Techniques        Glow Skin Therapy        Harbor Bay Club        Sumbody       WAX by Courtney Guadamuz        No Opinion

 

Best Tattoo Parlor

Alameda Tattoo        Lucky 13 Tattoos        Pretty in Ink        Tiger’s Blood Social Club        No Opinion

 

Best Therapist

Elizabeth Dandenell, MFT        Natalie Gelman, Ph.D.       No Opinion

 

Best Veterinary Clinic

Alameda Pet Hospital        Park Centre Animal Hospital        Providence Veterinary Hospital & Clinic        No Opinion

 

Best Waxing Salon

European Wax Center        Glow Skin Therapy        Lunchbox Wax        SKINGLOW by Viktoria Martiskova        WAX by Courtney Guadamuz        No Opinion

 

Best Women’s Clothing

Aphrodite’s Closet        Lanvie        Lilac Dress Boutique       No Opinion

 

Lifestyle & Families

Best After-School Program

Alameda Arts       Alameda Boys & Girls Club        Girls Inc. of the Island City       Team Silva Martial Arts Academy        Tomorrow Youth Rep        No Opinion

 

Best Art Gallery

Autobody Fine Art        Frank Bette Center for the Arts       K Gallery, Rhythmix Cultural Works  Studio 23       No Opinion

 

Best Band

The Mighty Neptunes        The Sun Kings        The Up and Down       Wizard Van        Zack Bateman and the Coal Minds        No Opinion

 

Best Business Networking Group

Alameda Business Network        Alameda Chamber of Commerce        No Opinion

 

Best Camp

Alameda Recreation and Parks Department       Bladium Sports & Fitness Club        Galileo       No Opinion

 

Best Charitable Event

After the Ball, Friends of the Alameda Animal Shelter       Alameda Boys & Girls Club Annual Dinner & Auction        Alameda Holiday Home Tour, Alameda Family Services        Silent Auction, Island Cat Resources & Adoption        Women Who Dare, Girls Inc. of the Island City       No Opinion

 

Best Child Care Center

Little Seeds Children’s Center        Peter Pan Preschool        Small Size Big Mind Infant Care + Preschool        No Opinion

 

Best Children’s Store

Lauren’s Closet       Mommy’s Trading Post        Tot Tank       Toy Safari       No Opinion

 

Best Cultural Event

Island City Opera        Mayor’s 4th of July Parade       Park Street Art & Wine Faire       No Opinion

 

Best Dance Studio

Alameda Ballet Academy       Dance Arts Project        Dance/10 Performing Arts Center       Island Hawaiian Studios        West Coast Dance Theatre       No Opinion

 

Best Dog Walker

Christi Spann, Bark Around the Block       Erin Hyden, Happy Dog        The Pet Nanny Deb       No Opinion

 

Best Fitness Classes

Alameda Personal Training        Bladium Sports & Fitness Club        Julie Manown’s Fitness Class at Mastick Senior Center        Rise Bodyworks        Rise ’n’ Grind Fitness        No Opinion

 

Best Gym/Health Club

Bladium Sports & Fitness Club       Harbor Bay Club       Mariner Square Athletic Club       Rise Bodyworks       Rise ’n’ Grind Fitness        Total Woman Gym + Spa       No Opinion

 

Best Marina or Yacht Club

Aeolian Yacht Club        Alameda Yacht Club        Ballena Bay Yacht Club       Encinal Yacht Club       Grand Marina       No Opinion

 

Best Music Lessons

Alameda String Academy        Katherine Park Center of the Arts        Melodies for Life        Starland School of Music        No Opinion

 

Best New Cause

Drive 25       Everyone Belongs Here        Saving FAAS        No Opinion

 

Best Nightclub

The Churchward Pub       The Fireside Lounge       Speisekammer No Opinion

 

Best Nonprofit Group

Alameda Boys & Girls Club       Alameda Family Services        Friends of the Alameda Animal Shelter       Girls Inc. of the Island City       Island Cat Resources & Adoption        No Opinion

 

Best Pet Groomer

Alameda See Spot Run       Nails and Tails       Under One Woof       No Opinion

 

Best Pet Sitter

Island Pets       Pet Nanny Deb        Under One Woof       No Opinion

 

Best Pet Store

Alameda See Spot Run       Pet Food Express       Petco       Unleashed by Petco       No Opinion

 

Best Pilates Studio

ProBalance       Rise Bodyworks       No Opinion

 

Best Place To Board Pets

Citizen Canine        Park Centre Animal Hospital       Providence Veterinary Hospital & Clinic        Under One Woof        Wag Hotels        No Opinion

 

Best Place To Take The Kids

Alameda Theatre        Crab Cove       Pacific Pinball Museum       Subpar Miniature Golf       Twirl       No Opinion

 

Best Preschool

Jumpstart Discoveries Learning Center       Peter Pan Preschool       Rising Star Montessori School        Small Size Big Mind Infant Care + Preschool        Super Scholars ’s Center       No Opinion

 

Best Sailing Club

Alameda Community Sailing Center        Club Nautique        Encinal Yacht Club        No Opinion

 

Best Senior Living

Elder’s Inn        Cardinal Point        The Lodge        No Opinion

 

Best Spinning Instructor

Jayne Gagliano, Bladium        Lisa Oyen, Harbor Bay Club        Mustafa Qarshi, Bladium        Paulette Staats, Harbor Bay Club        No Opinion

 

Best Swimming Lessons

AquaTech Swim School        Harbor Bay Club        No Opinion

 

Best Thing To Happen In The Past Year

Island City Waterways at Rhythmix        President Trump Elected        Rain       Sanctuary City Status        No Opinion

 

Best Yoga Studio

Body Techniques        Island Yoga       Leela Yoga       Symmetry Yoga        Yoga Alameda       No Opinion

 

Best Yoga Teacher

Anne Gregory, Yoga Alameda       Beth Zygielbaum, Leela Yoga        Marcia Newlin, Island Yoga        Rebecca Trissell, Yoga Alameda       No Opinion

 

Most Kid-Friendly Restaurant

The Hob Nob        Linguini’s       Tomatina       No Opinion

 

Person of the Year

Doug Siden        John-Michael Kyono        Sergio Silva        Solana Henneberry        Trish Spencer        No Opinion

 

Your Information

Name*                                                        

Email (for identification only)*           

* = Required information

 

Please Tell Us About Yourself

Voters who complete all the following information will be entered in a drawing to win their choice of one of the following prizes: $300 in gift certificates to C’era Una Volta Italian restaurant in Alameda, Picán restaurant in Oakland, catering from Venga Paella in Oakland, Radiant Salon in Oakland, or City Bloom florist in Oakland. Winner will be announced at AlamedaMagazine.com/Contests. Your answers will NEVER be shared or revealed and will only be used to help us describe our average readers.

If you do not wish to fill out this portion of the ballot, scroll to the end to submit your ballot.

 

Where do you live?

Inner East Bay (Oakland, Berkeley, Alameda, etc.)    

Outer East Bay (Orinda, Lafayette, Walnut Creek, etc.)    

San Francisco    

Elsewhere    

No Opinion

 

 Do you own or rent?

Own a house or condo    

Rent a home or apartment    

No Opinion

 

 Household Status

Single    

Married, no children    

Married with children    

No Opinion

 

 Where do you work or attend school?

Inner East Bay (Oakland, Berkeley, Alameda, etc.)    

Outer East Bay (Orinda, Lafayette, Walnut Creek, etc.)    

San Francisco    

Elsewhere    

No Opinion

 

 What is your gender?

Male    

Female    

No Opinion

 

Which of the following have you done in the past quarter, or do you expect to do in the next quarter? Select as many answers as are appropriate.

Attend a brewery or winery    

Attend a concert or club    

Attend the theater    

Fine dining in the East Bay    

Go to the salon   

Attend a cultural event in San Francisco   

Dine in San Francisco   

Shop in San Francisco   

Attend a cultural event in the outer East Bay (Orinda, Lafayette, Walnut Creek, etc.)   

Dine in the outer East Bay   

Shop in the outer East Bay   

 

Finally, which of the following goods and services have you purchased in the past year, or do you expect to purchase in the next year? Select as many answers as are appropriate.

Air travel, cruise ship accommodations, or rail travel   

Antiques   

Architectural services, carpentry, contracting, or engineering    

Art   

Automobiles (buy or lease)   

Bicycles   

Camps   

Catering   

Continuing education   

Financial planning or investment services   

Floor coverings (carpet, flooring, or rugs)   

Furniture   

Games or toys   

Gardening or landscaping   

Gym memberships, personal training, Pilates classes, or yoga classes   

Home furnishings   

Home improvement materials (hardware, paint, tools, etc.)   

Hotels   

House or condominium   

Interior design services   

Jewelry   

Kitchenware   

Landscape services   

Pet supplies   

Private education   

Ski vacations   

Tutoring

 

ATTENTION: The following anti-hacking verification is CASE SENSITIVE.

 

 

Please sign me up for the monthly Alameda Magazine newsletter, featuring stories, events, offers and more.

Edit ModuleShow Tags